Tanacetum annuum L. [ as Elichryson]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 326, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: annuus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: annuus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237187

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamita annua DC.
  2. Balsamita multifida Clemente
  3. Chrysanthemum annuum (L.) Fiori

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum annuum L. [ as Elichryson]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 326, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k4u315qluiebsvbgp3skrsk973
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:49:26
SESSION unix time in : 1558712966
SESSION unix time out: 1558713566
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558712966
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77