Ribes uva-crispa L. [as Chelmerdine’s Cheshire-Stachelbeere; Nield’s weisse Stachelbeere]
cited name:
Ribes uva-crispa L.

Allgemeines teutsches Garten-Magazin [Gartenmagazin] , vol. 1: t. 8 (1804)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: uva-crispa
epithet recognized: uva-crispa

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240256


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia glandulososetosa Opiz
  2. Grossularia hirsuta Miller
  3. Grossularia intermedia Opiz
  4. Grossularia pubescens Opiz
  5. Grossularia reclinata (L.) Miller
  6. Grossularia spinosa (Lam.) Rupr.
  7. Grossularia uva Scop.
  8. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Miller
  9. Grossularia uva-crispa (Gaudin ex Monnier) Dostál
  10. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Dostál
  11. Grossularia vulgaris Spach
  12. Ribes caucasicum Adams ex Schultes
  13. Ribes crispum Dulac
  14. Ribes grossularia L.
  15. Ribes grossularia Jancz.
  16. Ribes hybridum Besser
  17. Ribes reclinatum L.
  18. Ribes spinosum Lam.
  19. Ribes uva-crispa Bornm
  20. Ribes uva-crispa Rchb.
  21. Ribes uva-crispa Berland.
  22. Ribes uva-crispa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes uva-crispa L. [as Chelmerdine’s Cheshire-Stachelbeere; Nield’s weisse Stachelbeere]
Allgemeines teutsches Garten-Magazin [Gartenmagazin] , vol. 1: t. 8 (1804)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tr9ne7bdjv8gs4735eebov52m7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 07:14:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574144078
SESSION unix time out: 1574144678
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574144078
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115