Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell
cited name:
Angophora cordifolia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 4: t. 338 (1797) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241104


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Angophora cordata Vis.
  2. Angophora cordifolia Cav.
  3. Eucalyptus hirsuta Link
  4. Eucalyptus hispida (Sm.) Brooker
  5. Metrosideros anomala Vent.
  6. Metrosideros cordifolia (Cav.) Pers.
  7. Metrosideros hirsuta Andrews
  8. Metrosideros hispida Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 4: t. 338 (1797) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ff1thab07uj7dc7ji8fm35010
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 18:01:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576170062
SESSION unix time out: 1576170662
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576170063
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226