Angophora costata (Gaertner) Hochr. ex Britten
cited name:
Angophora lanceolata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 4: t. 339 (1797) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: costatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241105


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Angophora lanceolata Cav.
  2. Angophora lanceolata A. Cunn. ex A. Gray
  3. Eucalyptus apocynifolia (Salisb.) Brooker
  4. Melaleuca costata (Gaertner) Raeusch.
  5. Metrosideros apocynifolia Salisb.
  6. Metrosideros costata Gaertner
  7. Metrosideros lanceolata Pers.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angophora costata (Gaertner) Hochr. ex Britten
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 4: t. 339 (1797) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l60vc78kj790r67c5ki89lkmm2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:06:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575803209
SESSION unix time out: 1575803809
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575803209
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169