Eucalyptus botryoides Sm. [as Eucalyptus platypodos Cav.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus platypodos Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 4: t. 341 (1797) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platypodos
epithet recognized: botryoides

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241107


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus botryoides Blakely
  2. Eucalyptus platypodos Cav.
  3. Eucalyptus saligna (Sm.) Maiden
  4. Eucalyptus saligna (Sm.) Passioura & J.E.Ash

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus botryoides Sm. [as Eucalyptus platypodos Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 4: t. 341 (1797) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q97mpbbc44p7knqhfrigka27l6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:47:39
SESSION unix time in : 1575820059
SESSION unix time out: 1575820659
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820059
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226