Eucalyptus robusta Sm. [as Eucalyptus rostrata Cav.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus rostrata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 4: t. 342 (1797) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241108


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus multiflora Poiret
  2. Eucalyptus multiflora Blakely
  3. Eucalyptus robusta (Blakely) Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus robusta (Cav.) Pers.
  5. Eucalyptus rostrata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus robusta Sm. [as Eucalyptus rostrata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 4: t. 342 (1797) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8r7gnn5utuuchhc4pnth5h6oa2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:47:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575557249
SESSION unix time out: 1575557849
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557249
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36