Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
cited name:
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 10: t. 712 (1842) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cerefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241743


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus cerefolium (Bertol.) Cannon
  2. Anthriscus cerefolium Nyman
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllus St.-Lag.
  4. Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.
  5. Anthriscus sativa Besser
  6. Anthriscus trachysperma Rchb. ex Nyman
  7. Anthriscus trichosperma (Lam.) Sprengel
  8. Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
  9. Cerefolium sativum Besser
  10. Cerefolium sylvestre Besser
  11. Cerefolium trichospermum Besser
  12. Chaerefolium cerefolium (L.) Schinz
  13. Chaerefolium trichospermum (Schinz & Thell.) Stankov
  14. Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
  15. Chaerophyllum nemorosum Lag. ex DC.
  16. Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
  17. Scandix cerefolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 10: t. 712 (1842) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bdbscsth8je6ciaadif1puptc3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 16:05:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571321131
SESSION unix time out: 1571321731
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571321131
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126