Ribes uva-crispa L. [as Ribes grossularia L.]
cited name:
Ribes grossularia L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 12: t. 818 (1844) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grossularius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uva-crispa

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241851


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia glandulososetosa Opiz
  2. Grossularia hirsuta Miller
  3. Grossularia intermedia Opiz
  4. Grossularia pubescens Opiz
  5. Grossularia reclinata (L.) Miller
  6. Grossularia spinosa (Lam.) Rupr.
  7. Grossularia uva Scop.
  8. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Miller
  9. Grossularia uva-crispa (Gaudin ex Monnier) Dostál
  10. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Dostál
  11. Grossularia vulgaris Spach
  12. Ribes caucasicum Adams ex Schultes
  13. Ribes crispum Dulac
  14. Ribes grossularia L.
  15. Ribes grossularia Jancz.
  16. Ribes hybridum Besser
  17. Ribes reclinatum L.
  18. Ribes spinosum Lam.
  19. Ribes uva-crispa Bornm
  20. Ribes uva-crispa Rchb.
  21. Ribes uva-crispa Berland.
  22. Ribes uva-crispa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes uva-crispa L. [as Ribes grossularia L.]
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 12: t. 818 (1844) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 313l4jhtjq7qmqguh2l6su0ho6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:04:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571663069
SESSION unix time out: 1571663669
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571663070
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45