Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.

J.C. Wendland, Collectio plantarum, Sammlung ausländischer und einheimischer Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 36 (1805-1807) [J.C. Wendland]

drawing: J.C. Wendland
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=242091


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus triantha Link
  2. Eucalyptus triantha Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.
J.C. Wendland, Collectio plantarum, Sammlung ausländischer und einheimischer Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 36 (1805-1807) [J.C. Wendland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mv08r6jn847kd71ulteqalfk04
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:16:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576167369
SESSION unix time out: 1576167969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226