Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis dissecta Lag.

G.G. Moris, Flora Sardoa. Iconographia (vol. 4), vol. 4: t. 12 (1837-1859) [M. Lisa]

drawing: M. Lisa
engraving: Sc. Botta

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dissectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sardoa Bibliotheca Digital, Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=243974


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
G.G. Moris, Flora Sardoa. Iconographia (vol. 4), vol. 4: t. 12 (1837-1859) [M. Lisa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ll5shpo1f2c209l26i538p5td4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:03:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573956203
SESSION unix time out: 1573956803
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573956203
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89