Tanacetum audibertii (Req.) DC.

G.G. Moris, Flora Sardoa. Iconographia (vol. 4), vol. 4: t. 83 (1837-1859) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving: Sc. Botta

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: audibertii
epithet recognized: audibertii

Illustration contributed by:
Sardoa Bibliotheca Digital, Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=244048

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamita audibertii Req.
  2. Chrysanthemum audibertii (DC.) P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum audibertii (Req.) DC.
G.G. Moris, Flora Sardoa. Iconographia (vol. 4), vol. 4: t. 83 (1837-1859) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qk8v1m7ds3ui5def68bstt1cc0
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:16:38
SESSION unix time in : 1558710998
SESSION unix time out: 1558711598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558710998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77