Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch.Bip. [ as Solio oculus]

C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle 3. autumnalis, t. 17, fig. 1 (1614)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: parthenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parthenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=244169

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aphanostephus pinulensis J.M.Coult.
  2. Chrysanthemum parthenium (L.) Pers.
  3. Chrysanthemum parthenium (L.) Bernh.
  4. Chrysanthemum praealtum Vent.
  5. Dendranthema parthenium (L.) Des Moul.
  6. Leucanthemum odoratum Dulac
  7. Leucanthemum parthenium (L.) Gren. & Godr.
  8. Matricaria parthenium L.
  9. Parthenium matricaria Gueldenst.
  10. Pyrethrum buschianum Sosn.
  11. Pyrethrum demetrii Manden.
  12. Pyrethrum divaricatum (Sosn.) Sosn.
  13. Pyrethrum glanduliferum Sommier & Levier
  14. Pyrethrum grossheimii Sosn.
  15. Pyrethrum sericeum (Sosn.) Sosn.
  16. Pyrethrum sevanense Sosn. ex Grossh.
  17. Tanacetum grossheimii (Sosn.) Muradyan
  18. Chamaemelum parthenium (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch.Bip. [ as Solio oculus]
C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle 3. autumnalis, t. 17, fig. 1 (1614)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7cq8k7l8oa5mibavbmd34f1n93
SESSION date in: 2019-03-18
SESSION time in: 19:09:27
SESSION unix time in : 1552932567
SESSION unix time out: 1552933167
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552932567
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.97.16