Fuchsia arborescens Sims
cited name:
Fuchsia arborescens Sims

Neues allgemeines Gartenmagazine , vol. 2: t. 9 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246487


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fuchsia amoena DC.
  2. Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.
  3. Fuchsia arborescens
  4. Fuchsia arborescens Munz
  5. Fuchsia racemosa Sessé & Moç.
  6. Fuchsia syringiflora Carrière

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fuchsia arborescens Sims
Neues allgemeines Gartenmagazine , vol. 2: t. 9 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kk1rpj3kk4tq83qtaf7vpovke5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:19:12
SESSION unix time in : 1573510752
SESSION unix time out: 1573511352
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573510753
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19