Diplotaxis erucoides (L.) DC. [as Eruca sylvestris flore albo italica]
cited name:
Sinapis erucoides L.

J. Barrellier, Plantae per Galliam, Hispaniam et Italiam observatae, t. 129-132, fig. 132 (1714)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: erucoides
epithet recognized: erucoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=247674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica apula (Ten.) Janka
  2. Brassica erucoides (L.) Boiss.
  3. Brassica hispida Ten.
  4. Diplotaxis apula (Ten.) Ten.
  5. Diplotaxis cossoneana (Reut.) O.E.Schulz
  6. Diplotaxis erucoides (Reut. ex Boiss.) Mart.-Laborde
  7. Diplotaxis erucoides O.E. Schulz
  8. Diplotaxis erucoides (L.) DC.
  9. Diplotaxis erucoides
  10. Diplotaxis erucoides (Pau) O.E.Schultz
  11. Diplotaxis erucoides (Pau) Maire & Weiller
  12. Diplotaxis hispidula Ten.
  13. Diplotaxis leiocarpa Gand.
  14. Diplotaxis longisiliqua Gand.
  15. Diplotaxis platystylos Willk.
  16. Diplotaxis ruscinonensis Gand.
  17. Diplotaxis sagoti Gand.
  18. Diplotaxis valentina Pau
  19. Diplotaxis versicolor Porta
  20. Diplotaxis virgata (Reut. ex Boiss.) Marie & Weiller
  21. Diplotaxis virgata (Willk.) Nyman
  22. Diplotaxis virgata Willk.
  23. Eruca hispida (Ten.) DC.
  24. Erucastrum cossonianum Reut. ex Boiss.
  25. Erucastrum cossonianum Reut.
  26. Erucastrum erucoides (L.) Calest.
  27. Malcolmia arabica Velen.
  28. Raphanus erucoides (L.) Crantz
  29. Sinapis apula Ten.
  30. Sinapis erucoides L.
  31. Brassica erucoides (L.) Desf.
  32. Brassica erucoides (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diplotaxis erucoides (L.) DC. [as Eruca sylvestris flore albo italica]
J. Barrellier, Plantae per Galliam, Hispaniam et Italiam observatae, t. 129-132, fig. 132 (1714)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: djfge6rlhs7svrf49e7htr80n7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:22:16
SESSION unix time in : 1573510936
SESSION unix time out: 1573511536
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573510936
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19