Hippia pilosa (P. Bergius) Druce [as Elichrysum trifidis foliis hispanicum minus]

J. Barrellier, Plantae per Galliam, Hispaniam et Italiam observatae, t. 189-192, fig. 190 (1714)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=247718

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cotula crinita E. Meyer ex DC.
  2. Cotula fimbriata Sprengel
  3. Hippia gracilis Less.
  4. Tanacetum pilosum P. Bergius

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hippia pilosa (P. Bergius) Druce [as Elichrysum trifidis foliis hispanicum minus]
J. Barrellier, Plantae per Galliam, Hispaniam et Italiam observatae, t. 189-192, fig. 190 (1714)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7qmlus45laigm7pjdjepopamu1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:21:26
SESSION unix time in : 1558711286
SESSION unix time out: 1558711886
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711286
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77