Ribes uva-crispa L.
cited name:
Ribes uva-crispa L.

H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 3: t. 58 (1806) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving: Gabriel

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: uva-crispa
epithet recognized: uva-crispa

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=250359


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia glandulososetosa Opiz
  2. Grossularia hirsuta Miller
  3. Grossularia intermedia Opiz
  4. Grossularia pubescens Opiz
  5. Grossularia reclinata (L.) Miller
  6. Grossularia spinosa (Lam.) Rupr.
  7. Grossularia uva Scop.
  8. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Miller
  9. Grossularia uva-crispa (Gaudin ex Monnier) Dostál
  10. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Dostál
  11. Grossularia vulgaris Spach
  12. Ribes caucasicum Adams ex Schultes
  13. Ribes crispum Dulac
  14. Ribes grossularia L.
  15. Ribes grossularia Jancz.
  16. Ribes hybridum Besser
  17. Ribes reclinatum L.
  18. Ribes spinosum Lam.
  19. Ribes uva-crispa Bornm
  20. Ribes uva-crispa Rchb.
  21. Ribes uva-crispa Berland.
  22. Ribes uva-crispa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes uva-crispa L.
H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 3: t. 58 (1806) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eb7tnrevoictb6up1o7bb4b7k2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:40:52
SESSION unix time in : 1570999252
SESSION unix time out: 1570999852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570999252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109