Erucastrum virgatum C. Presl [as Sinapis laevigata L.]
cited name:
Sinapis laevigata L.

L.A. Colla, Icones plantarum rariorum herbarium pedemontanum, t. 26, fig. 2 (1835-1837) [T. Colla-Billotti]

drawing: T. Colla-Billotti
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laevigatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: virgatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=257632


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica exaltata Porta
  2. Brassica preslii Janka
  3. Brassica sicula (Bertol.) Arcang.
  4. Sinapis laevigata L.
  5. Sinapis virgata C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erucastrum virgatum C. Presl [as Sinapis laevigata L.]
L.A. Colla, Icones plantarum rariorum herbarium pedemontanum, t. 26, fig. 2 (1835-1837) [T. Colla-Billotti]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e2e21tkiqv8m2pq5hmc0crclo2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 21:56:24
SESSION unix time in : 1574024184
SESSION unix time out: 1574024784
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574024184
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35