Musa coccinea Andrews
cited name:
Musa coccinea Andrews

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 15 () [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259376


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Quesnelia lamarckii Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Musa coccinea Andrews
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 13: t. 15 () [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r8hm5qivvf35e1gcsjhr0i36p4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:10:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574104228
SESSION unix time out: 1574104828
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574104228
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227