Tanacetum annuum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 56 () [N. Robert]

drawing: N. Robert
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: annuus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: annuus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260508

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamita annua DC.
  2. Balsamita multifida Clemente
  3. Chrysanthemum annuum (L.) Fiori

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum annuum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 56 () [N. Robert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1igs5irae62p66bubve8hgjjj3
SESSION date in: 2019-03-18
SESSION time in: 19:07:11
SESSION unix time in : 1552932431
SESSION unix time out: 1552933031
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552932431
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.97.16