Tanacetum annuum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 57 () [N. Robert]

drawing: N. Robert
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: annuus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: annuus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260509

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamita annua DC.
  2. Balsamita multifida Clemente
  3. Chrysanthemum annuum (L.) Fiori

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum annuum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 57 () [N. Robert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0tmb5po6tftqts17gjbc9nkgs6
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:19:26
SESSION unix time in : 1558711166
SESSION unix time out: 1558711766
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711166
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77