Tanacetum vulgare L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 63 () [N. Robert]

drawing: N. Robert
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260512

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysanthemum asiaticum Vorosch.
  2. Chrysanthemum boreale (DC.) B.Fedtsch.
  3. Chrysanthemum vulgare (L.) Bernh.
  4. Chrysanthemum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Makino ex Makino & Nemoto
  5. Dendranthema lavandulifolium (Hand.-Mazz.) Y.Ling & C.Shih
  6. Pyrethrum vulgare (L.) Boiss.
  7. Tanacetum boreale Fischer ex DC.
  8. Tanacetum crispum Steudel
  9. Tanacetum umbellatum Gilib.
  10. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  11. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Kuvaev
  12. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Trautv. & C. Meyer
  13. Tanacetum vulgare DC.
  14. Chamaemelum tanacetum (Vis.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum vulgare L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 63 () [N. Robert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h06mmimigdiph851fu47otj4i4
SESSION date in: 2019-03-18
SESSION time in: 19:05:48
SESSION unix time in : 1552932348
SESSION unix time out: 1552932948
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552932348
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.97.16