Tanacetum vulgare L.var. crispum

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 64 () [N. Robert]

drawing: N. Robert
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260513

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysanthemum asiaticum Vorosch.
  2. Chrysanthemum boreale (DC.) B.Fedtsch.
  3. Chrysanthemum vulgare (L.) Bernh.
  4. Chrysanthemum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Makino ex Makino & Nemoto
  5. Dendranthema lavandulifolium (Hand.-Mazz.) Y.Ling & C.Shih
  6. Pyrethrum vulgare (L.) Boiss.
  7. Tanacetum boreale Fischer ex DC.
  8. Tanacetum crispum Steudel
  9. Tanacetum umbellatum Gilib.
  10. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  11. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Kuvaev
  12. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Trautv. & C. Meyer
  13. Tanacetum vulgare DC.
  14. Chamaemelum tanacetum (Vis.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum vulgare L.var. crispum
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 64 () [N. Robert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tvg3kj9j3aj5v31p321dqrs8o5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:17:37
SESSION unix time in : 1558711057
SESSION unix time out: 1558711657
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711057
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77