Artemisia incana (L.) Druce [as Tanacetum incanum L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 65 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260514

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Artemisia fasciculata M. Bieb.
  2. Artemisia orientalis Willd.
  3. Artemisia tifliensis Adams ex Besser
  4. Tanacetum incanum L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Artemisia incana (L.) Druce [as Tanacetum incanum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 65 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 81vs468mcsl7h7remjc0jkkk83
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:42:00
SESSION unix time in : 1558712520
SESSION unix time out: 1558713120
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558712520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77