Angophora floribunda (Sm.) Sweet [as Acmena floribunda (Sm.) A. Cunn. ex DC.]
cited name:
Acmena floribunda (Sm.) A. Cunn. ex DC.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5420-5485, vol. 90 [ser. 3, vol. 20]: t. 5480 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: floribundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floribundus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2662


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acmena floribunda (Sm.) A. Cunn. ex DC.
  2. Angophora intermedia A. Cunn. ex DC.
  3. Angophora ochrophylla R.T.Baker
  4. Eucalyptus florida Brooker
  5. Metrosideros floribunda Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angophora floribunda (Sm.) Sweet [as Acmena floribunda (Sm.) A. Cunn. ex DC.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5420-5485, vol. 90 [ser. 3, vol. 20]: t. 5480 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1qv3nmp32cehp1oh4dfbefbn15
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:36:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575801390
SESSION unix time out: 1575801990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169