Ribes uva-crispa L.
cited name:
Ribes uva-crispa L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 125 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: uva-crispa
epithet recognized: uva-crispa

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266636


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia glandulososetosa Opiz
  2. Grossularia hirsuta Miller
  3. Grossularia intermedia Opiz
  4. Grossularia pubescens Opiz
  5. Grossularia reclinata (L.) Miller
  6. Grossularia spinosa (Lam.) Rupr.
  7. Grossularia uva Scop.
  8. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Miller
  9. Grossularia uva-crispa (Gaudin ex Monnier) Dostál
  10. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Dostál
  11. Grossularia vulgaris Spach
  12. Ribes caucasicum Adams ex Schultes
  13. Ribes crispum Dulac
  14. Ribes grossularia L.
  15. Ribes grossularia Jancz.
  16. Ribes hybridum Besser
  17. Ribes reclinatum L.
  18. Ribes spinosum Lam.
  19. Ribes uva-crispa Bornm
  20. Ribes uva-crispa Rchb.
  21. Ribes uva-crispa Berland.
  22. Ribes uva-crispa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes uva-crispa L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 125 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: igbda1eau4tlghl935eq3r6n87
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 23:24:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571347450
SESSION unix time out: 1571348050
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571347451
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192