Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
cited name:
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 141 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cerefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266652


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus cerefolium (Bertol.) Cannon
  2. Anthriscus cerefolium Nyman
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllus St.-Lag.
  4. Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.
  5. Anthriscus sativa Besser
  6. Anthriscus trachysperma Rchb. ex Nyman
  7. Anthriscus trichosperma (Lam.) Sprengel
  8. Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
  9. Cerefolium sativum Besser
  10. Cerefolium sylvestre Besser
  11. Cerefolium trichospermum Besser
  12. Chaerefolium cerefolium (L.) Schinz
  13. Chaerefolium trichospermum (Schinz & Thell.) Stankov
  14. Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
  15. Chaerophyllum nemorosum Lag. ex DC.
  16. Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
  17. Scandix cerefolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 141 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e07o99ai8v1blkebbdjdmm8sd4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:04:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571663062
SESSION unix time out: 1571663662
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571663062
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45