Tanacetum annuum L.

P. Miller, Figures of the most beautiful, useful and uncommon plants, described in the gardeners’ dictionary , vol. 2: t. 227, fig. 1 (1755-1760)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: annuus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: annuus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268496

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamita annua DC.
  2. Balsamita multifida Clemente
  3. Chrysanthemum annuum (L.) Fiori

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum annuum L.
P. Miller, Figures of the most beautiful, useful and uncommon plants, described in the gardeners’ dictionary , vol. 2: t. 227, fig. 1 (1755-1760)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f1fj3lvoksniil2lv3oetrbs26
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:21:03
SESSION unix time in : 1558711263
SESSION unix time out: 1558711863
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711263
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77