Gaillardia pulchella Foug.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 80 () [G. van Spaendonck]

drawing: G. van Spaendonck
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272439

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia bicolor Lam.
  2. Gaillardia drummondii (Hook.) DC.
  3. Gaillardia lobata Buckley
  4. Gaillardia neomexicana A.Nelson
  5. Gaillardia picta D. Don
  6. Gaillardia pulchella Cockerell
  7. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  8. Gaillardia pulchella (D. Don) A. Gray
  9. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  10. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  11. Gaillardia scabrosa Buckley
  12. Gaillardia villosa Rydb.
  13. Virgilia heloides L’Hérit. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia pulchella Foug.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 80 () [G. van Spaendonck]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rb28ib258dmq4ua1t414fmbgf0
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:20:17
SESSION unix time in : 1558711217
SESSION unix time out: 1558711817
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711217
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77