Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

N. Witsen, H. de Jager, Plantae Javanicae pictae, ex Java transmissae anno MDCC, t. 37 (1700) [H. de Jager]

drawing: H. de Jager
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272697


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
N. Witsen, H. de Jager, Plantae Javanicae pictae, ex Java transmissae anno MDCC, t. 37 (1700) [H. de Jager]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hot5dtaqb0pq23lj55ghu3n4m1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 08:21:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573629686
SESSION unix time out: 1573630286
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573629686
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239