Declieuxia fruticosa (Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes) Kuntze

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 67: p. 142, fig. 31 (1980) [J.H. Becker]

drawing: J.H. Becker
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=275214

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Declieuxia alba Zucc. ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  2. Declieuxia alfredii Ernst
  3. Declieuxia anceps Schumann ex Glaziou
  4. Declieuxia brevicollis Muell. Arg.
  5. Declieuxia calophylla Standl.
  6. Declieuxia chiococcoides Kunth
  7. Declieuxia chiococcoides Muell. Arg.
  8. Declieuxia chiococcoides Muell. Arg.
  9. Declieuxia chiococcoides Muell. Arg.
  10. Declieuxia chiococcoides Muell. Arg.
  11. Declieuxia chiococcoides (DC.) Muell. Arg.
  12. Declieuxia chiococcoides (DC.) Borhidi
  13. Declieuxia chiococcoides Muell. Arg.
  14. Declieuxia chiococcoides Muell. Arg.
  15. Declieuxia chiococcoides Muell. Arg.
  16. Declieuxia chiococcoides Muell. Arg.
  17. Declieuxia chiococcoides Muell. Arg.
  18. Declieuxia chiococcoides (Mart. & Zucc. ex Schultes & Schultes f.) Muell. Arg.
  19. Declieuxia clinopodioides Muell. Arg.
  20. Declieuxia foliosa Pohl ex DC.
  21. Declieuxia fruticosa (Muell. Arg.) Standl.
  22. Declieuxia fruticosa (DC.) Standl.
  23. Declieuxia glabra Pohl ex DC.
  24. Declieuxia glauca Mart. ex Cham. & Schltdl.
  25. Declieuxia mexicana DC.
  26. Declieuxia mollis Zucc. ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  27. Declieuxia mucronulata Mart. ex Cham. & Schltdl.
  28. Declieuxia origanoides Zucc. ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  29. Declieuxia pulverulenta Mart. ex Cham. & Schltdl.
  30. Declieuxia revoluta Muell. Arg.
  31. Declieuxia rubioides Zucc. ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  32. Declieuxia vincoides Mart. & Zucc. ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  33. Declieuxia fruticosa Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  34. Declieuxia foliosus Pohl ex DC.
  35. Declieuxia glaber Pohl ex DC.
  36. Declieuxia trichotomus Pohl ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Declieuxia fruticosa (Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes) Kuntze
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 67: p. 142, fig. 31 (1980) [J.H. Becker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1545051663
current unix time :1545051663
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: