Fuchsia arborescens Sims
cited name:
Fuchsia arborescens Sims

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 69: p. 225, fig. 5a (1982) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=275470


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fuchsia amoena DC.
  2. Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.
  3. Fuchsia arborescens
  4. Fuchsia arborescens Munz
  5. Fuchsia racemosa Sessé & Moç.
  6. Fuchsia syringiflora Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fuchsia arborescens Sims
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 69: p. 225, fig. 5a (1982) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vtk2hclhr0jsqf1hj98p02u1p7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:32:04
SESSION unix time in : 1573857124
SESSION unix time out: 1573857724
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573857125
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34