Ficus benghalensis L.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 703 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & R. Samadi]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276923

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L.
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 703 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo & R. Samadi]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: epls9jokm9j8mrfud5j4qoql13
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 16:53:21
SESSION unix time in : 1563375201
SESSION unix time out: 1563375801
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563375201
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.43.27