Ficus retusa L. var. nitida
cited name:
Ficus retusa L.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 732, fig. A,F,G,H (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: retusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: retusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276952


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus truncata (Miq.) Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus retusa L. var. nitida
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 732, fig. A,F,G,H (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mdhm3blamc7abe80qrr84hokm7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:58:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575867491
SESSION unix time out: 1575868091
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867491
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179