Gaillardia aristata Pursh

Botanical Register, vol. 14: t. 1186 (1828) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aristatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=27909

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  2. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  3. Gaillardia aristata B.Boivin
  4. Gaillardia aristata Clute
  5. Gaillardia bicolor Pursh
  6. Gaillardia bracteosa Standl.
  7. Gaillardia hallii Rydb.
  8. Gaillardia perennis Loisel.
  9. Gaillardia richardsonii Auct.
  10. Gaillardia richardsonii
  11. Gaillardia roezli Regel
  12. Gaillardia rustica Cass.
  13. Virgilia grandiflora Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia aristata Pursh
Botanical Register, vol. 14: t. 1186 (1828) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jsndp68pgb3hdr7fhokm768ql3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:22:42
SESSION unix time in : 1558711362
SESSION unix time out: 1558711962
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711362
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77