Cornutia caerulea (Jacq.) Moldenke [as Hosta caerulea Jacq.]
cited name:
Hosta caerulea Jacq.

Botanical Register, vol. 14: t. 1204 (1828) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caeruleus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=27916


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cornutia punctata Willd.
  2. Hosta caerulea Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cornutia caerulea (Jacq.) Moldenke [as Hosta caerulea Jacq.]
Botanical Register, vol. 14: t. 1204 (1828) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c69glqvesrop03l0e2tbha5l67
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:31:26
SESSION unix time in : 1574101886
SESSION unix time out: 1574102486
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574101886
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227