Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.
cited name:
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 51: t. 43 () [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obliquus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279694


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus decaisneana Blume
  2. Eucalyptus fabrorum Schltdl.
  3. Eucalyptus falcifolia Miq.
  4. Eucalyptus heterophylla Miq.
  5. Eucalyptus nervosa F. Muell. ex Miq.
  6. Eucalyptus obliqua Decne.
  7. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  8. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  9. Eucalyptus pallens A. Cunn. ex DC.
  10. Eucalyptus procera Dehnh.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 51: t. 43 () [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: umeh6gs8qbimfu67n29585f884
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:59:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575964775
SESSION unix time out: 1575965375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575964775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144