Solanum quitoense Lam. [as Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 170 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quitoensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280880


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Solanum quitense Kunth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Solanum quitoense Lam. [as Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 170 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 81uqjptrg5mrvvfkjrvmu51cq7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 21:05:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574107504
SESSION unix time out: 1574108104
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574107504
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227