Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. subsp. aurea
cited name:
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 44: t. 1759 (1977-1978)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Podalyrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289097


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calpurnia subdecandra Schweickerdt
  2. Calpurnia sylvatica E. Mey.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. subsp. aurea
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 44: t. 1759 (1977-1978)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lfdamor6p0d1aveqpu2ku8msp5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:15:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576167312
SESSION unix time out: 1576167912
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167312
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226