Musa basjoo Siebold & Zucc. ex Iinuma
cited name:
Musa basjoo Siebold & Zucc. ex Iinuma
Japanese Banana
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 123 (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: basjoo
epithet recognized: basjoo

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289410


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa dechangensis J.L.Liu & M.G.Liu
  2. Musa japonica Thibaud & Keteleer
  3. Musa lushanensis J.L.Liu
  4. Musa luteola J.L.Liu

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Musa basjoo Siebold & Zucc. ex Iinuma
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 123 (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eempal3qfvi0sod8t71emg3rm2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:37:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573511851
SESSION unix time out: 1573512451
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573511851
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19