Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 137, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cornutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cornutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290085


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus macrocera Turcz.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 137, fig. C (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n0p8h7gofsffpthe9trb4onsc1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:48:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575820126
SESSION unix time out: 1575820726
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575820127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226