Musa banksii F. Muell.
cited name:
Musa banksii F. Muell.

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 331 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: banksii
epithet recognized: banksii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291351


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa acuminata (F. Muell.) N.W.Simmonds
  2. Musa banksiana Kurz
  3. Musa banksii Domin
  4. Musa banksii Cheeseman
  5. Musa charlioi W.Hill

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Musa banksii F. Muell.
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 331 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jarehb10fit7rtqo0d03evhoq3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 21:34:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574022868
SESSION unix time out: 1574023468
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574022868
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35