Musa jackeyi W.Hill
cited name:
Musa jackeyi W.Hill

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 333, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jackeyi
epithet recognized: jackeyi

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291353


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa hillii F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Musa jackeyi W.Hill
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 333, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ecusjgkn3c4odm44d274g76m03
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:31:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574101865
SESSION unix time out: 1574102465
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574101865
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227