Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 80 (1964)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292379


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 80 (1964)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hc75o2jjlhhfvla8k3oue2m626
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:27:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571488023
SESSION unix time out: 1571488623
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571488023
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132