Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.

E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 186 (1964)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: robustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292485


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus multiflora Poiret
  2. Eucalyptus multiflora Blakely
  3. Eucalyptus robusta (Blakely) Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus robusta (Cav.) Pers.
  5. Eucalyptus rostrata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 186 (1964)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 27ol3vb4kns7fe94pes8d1kf76
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:48:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575820121
SESSION unix time out: 1575820721
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820121
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226