Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

J.T. Descourtilz, Oiseaux brillans du Brésil, t. 28 () [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292603


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
J.T. Descourtilz, Oiseaux brillans du Brésil, t. 28 () [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pmj792rjq3qael43qjrfq9egh0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:13:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571663589
SESSION unix time out: 1571664189
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571663589
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45