Passiflora foetida L.
cited name:
Passiflora foetida L.
Love in a mist
J.T. Descourtilz, Oiseaux brillans du Brésil, t. 38 () [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292613


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dysosmia ciliata M. Roemer
  2. Dysosmia foetida (L.) M. Roemer
  3. Dysosmia gossypiifolia M. Roemer
  4. Dysosmia hastata M. Roemer
  5. Dysosmia hibiscifolia M. Roemer
  6. Dysosmia hircina Sweet ex M. Roemer
  7. Dysosmia nigelliflora M. Roemer
  8. Dysosmia polyadena M. Roemer
  9. Passiflora balansae Chodat
  10. Passiflora baraquiniana Lemaire
  11. Passiflora foetida Chodat
  12. Passiflora foetida Killip
  13. Passiflora foetida Killip
  14. Passiflora foetida Miq. ex Triana & Planchon
  15. Passiflora foetida (Bertol.) Mast.
  16. Passiflora foetida (L.) Mast.
  17. Passiflora foetida Killip
  18. Passiflora foetida Killip
  19. Passiflora foetida Killip
  20. Passiflora foetida Killip
  21. Passiflora foetida Killip
  22. Passiflora foetida (Hook.) Mast.
  23. Passiflora foetida Killip
  24. Passiflora foetida Chodat & Hassl.
  25. Passiflora foetida Killip
  26. Passiflora foetida G. Mey.
  27. Passiflora hastata Bertol.
  28. Passiflora hibiscifolia Fenzl ex Jacq.
  29. Passiflora hirsuta Lodd.
  30. Passiflora liebmannii Mast.
  31. Dysosmia marigouja Perr. ex Triana & Planchon
  32. Dysosmia muralis Barb. Rodr.
  33. Dysosmia nigelliflora Hook.
  34. Dysosmia polyadena Vell.
  35. Dysosmia pseudociliata Britton
  36. Dysosmia variegata Miller
  37. Dysosmia vesicaria L.
  38. Dysosmia obscura (Lindl.) M.Roem.
  39. Dysosmia hirsuta F.Jacq.
  40. Dysosmia foetida (L.) Gaertn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora foetida L.
J.T. Descourtilz, Oiseaux brillans du Brésil, t. 38 () [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ph3bifq4bvheosngphoagm7ni0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:40:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573573234
SESSION unix time out: 1573573834
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573573234
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91