Sinapis flexuosa Poiret
cited name:
Sinapis hispida Schousb.

P.K.A. Schousboe, Iagttagelser over Vextriget i Marokko (Observations sur le règne végétal au Maroc), t. 4 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flexuosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=293233


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica hispida (Schousb.) Boiss.
  2. Sinapis hispida Schousb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis flexuosa Poiret
P.K.A. Schousboe, Iagttagelser over Vextriget i Marokko (Observations sur le règne végétal au Maroc), t. 4 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o9hftkg1pg0tiu91bk20boo2u7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:50:09
SESSION unix time in : 1573577409
SESSION unix time out: 1573578009
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573577409
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91