Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamarindus Derelside appellata]
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

P. Alpino, J. Vesling, De plantis Aegypti liber, editio altera emendatior, p. 37 (1640)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=294803


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamarindus Derelside appellata]
P. Alpino, J. Vesling, De plantis Aegypti liber, editio altera emendatior, p. 37 (1640)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rt8029a0etg49pc1rqbmua71d5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 22:26:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571775997
SESSION unix time out: 1571776597
time_left: 572
current unix time :1571776025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228