Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.

A. Peter, Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 13, fig. 5 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cornutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cornutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=296975


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus macrocera Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
A. Peter, Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 13, fig. 5 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7in2uho8vqicr2p20vgsfcc245
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:09:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576166997
SESSION unix time out: 1576167597
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576166997
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226