Musa coccinea Andrews
cited name:
Musa coccinea Andrews

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(3): fasicle 107, t. 1 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29937


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Quesnelia lamarckii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa coccinea Andrews
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(3): fasicle 107, t. 1 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 09h466h5um8p96rutls7dad617
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 20:34:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573673672
SESSION unix time out: 1573674272
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573673672
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188